Peconic Bay Vineyards
landmark

Peconic Bay Vineyards

Long Island North Fork, United States

Photo by Andrew Taylor on Pexels
90
min visit
A working vineyard with a tasting room overlooking the bay, exemplifying the North Fork's acclaimed wine region with estate wines and seasonal harvest experiences.

Visiting Peconic Bay Vineyards: FAQs

How long does a visit to Peconic Bay Vineyards take?

⌄

Plan for about 1.5 hours at Peconic Bay Vineyards.

When is the best time to visit Peconic Bay Vineyards?

⌄

Weekday late afternoons (3–5 pm) in May–June or September–early October, when crowds thin and light is golden but heat is manageable.

Want to visit Peconic Bay Vineyards?

Get a custom day-by-day itinerary including this attraction.

Plan Your Long Island North Fork Trip

Long Island North Fork Itineraries

More Attractions in Long Island North Fork

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site usage. Essential cookies are always active. You can customize your preferences or accept all cookies. Cookie Policy